Total Motorcycle (TMW). The trusted authority in motorcycling. Support and Ride Ad‑Free ⭐
Total Motorcycle
  • Articles
  • Daily News
    • Breaking News
    • BSB
    • Flat Track
    • MotoGP
    • MOTOAMERICA
    • MXGP
    • Supercross
    • WorldSBK
    • WorldSSP
  • Motorcycles By Year
    • Compare Motorcycles
    • Newest Bikes
    • 2027 Motorcycles
    • 2026 Motorcycles
    • 2025 Motorcycles
    • 2020 – 2029 Motorcycles
    • 2010 – 2019 Motorcycles
    • 2000 – 2009 Motorcycles
    • 1990 – 1999 Motorcycles
    • 1980 – 1989 Motorcycles
    • 1970 – 1979 Motorcycles
    • ATV / Quad Guides
  • Motorcycles by Brand
    • Index
    • A to E
      • Aprilia
      • Benelli
      • Beta
      • Bimota
      • BMW
      • Brammo
      • Buell
      • Cagiva
      • Can-Am
      • CCW
      • Ducati
      • EBR
    • H to M
      • Harley-Davidson
      • Honda
      • Husaberg
      • Husqvarna
      • Hyosung
      • Indian
      • Kawasaki
      • KTM
      • Kymco
      • Laverda
      • LiveWire
      • Moto Guzzi
      • MV Agusta
    • N to Z
      • Norton
      • Phantom
      • Piaggio
      • Ridley
      • Roehr
      • Royal Enfield
      • Suzuki
      • Triumph
      • Ural
      • Vespa
      • Victory
      • Yamaha
      • Zero
  • Other Resources
    • All Guides Index
    • Reviews
    • Online Games
    • Beginners Guide
    • Fuel Economy Guide
    • Biker’s Dictionary
    • Online Converter
    • Inspiration Fridays
    • Events
    • Concept Bikes
    • Model History Guide
    • ATV Rider Guide
    • Motorcycle Compendium
    • Maintenance Guide
    • Performance Guide
    • Restoration Guide
    • Used Buyers Guide
    • Tire Guide
    • Social Media
    • Forums
  • Games
News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Aprilia Racing continues its flyaway tour in Australia News
Home2018 Honda Gold Wing

2018 Honda Gold Wing

Calgary Motorcycle Show 8
Events

The Motorcycle Shows: Calgary Review – New Model Fever!

Jan 10, 2018 Michael Le Pard
It is the Motorcycle Show Season! This past weekend the Canadian Motorcycle show season kicked off with a large and well represented show in Calgary Alberta.  Calgary is historically the first stop on the Canadian […]

TMW Memberships Now Available

Thank you for Supporting Total Motorcycle and the Motorcycling Community
Log in Log out

Latest from the TMW Garage

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!
2027 Motorcycle Models

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!

  • New 2027 Triumph Bonneville T40’s: Is Double the Price is still a deal?

  • New 2027 Suzuki Motorcycles Arrive but so does 50% Bike Tariffs!!

  • Lean & Green Fighting Machines: 2027 BMW Nürburgring Editions!

  • Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free!

2027 Motorcycle Review Guides

TMW-2027-motorcycle-models-330x227

Tip Jar

Thanks for your support!

Rev Into Content

New Releases & Reviews

  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
  • FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown
  • Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set
  • Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island
  • Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island
  • Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026
  • Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island
  • Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho
  • Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR
  • 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028
  • Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP
  • Aprilia Racing continues its flyaway tour in Australia
  • Yamaha Motor Europe and Ten Kate Racing to Conclude Partnership
  • Jeremy Alcoba to Join Yamaha Motor Europe for 2027 Supersport World Championship
  • Ténéré Yamaha Rally Team Ready for Addax Rally

Fuel Your Curiosity

  • 2027 Ducati Superleggera V4 Centenario

    2027 Ducati Superleggera V4 Centenario Review

    Mar 31, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Ducati Superleggera V4 Centenario Review
    Review – Key Features – Features & Benefits – Specifications 2027 Ducati Superleggera V4 Centenario: YET ANOTHER SPECIAL MODEL. Introducing the new 2027 Ducati Superleggera V4 Centenario… Since its birth, Ducati has been working with [...]
  • 2027 MV Agusta Brutale 1000 ABT

    2027 MV Agusta Brutale 1000 ABT Review

    May 14, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 MV Agusta Brutale 1000 ABT Review
  • 2027 Kawasaki KLX230RS

    2027 Kawasaki KLX230RS Review

    Jun 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki KLX230RS Review
  • 2027 Honda CBR1000RR-R Fireblade SP

    2027 Honda CBR1000RR-R Fireblade SP Review

    Jun 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda CBR1000RR-R Fireblade SP Review
  • 2027 Husqvarna TE150

    2027 Husqvarna TE150 Review

    Jun 22, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Husqvarna TE150 Review
  • 2027 Triumph Speed Twin 1200 TFC

    2027 Triumph Speed Twin 1200 TFC Review

    Jul 15, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Triumph Speed Twin 1200 TFC Review
  • 2027 Honda CB750 Hornet E-Clutch

    2027 Honda CB750 Hornet E-Clutch Review

    Sep 10, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda CB750 Hornet E-Clutch Review
  • New 2027 Suzuki Motorcycles Arrive but so does 50% Bike Tariffs!!

    New 2027 Suzuki Motorcycles Arrive but so does 50% Bike Tariffs!!

    Oct 5, 2026 Comments Off on New 2027 Suzuki Motorcycles Arrive but so does 50% Bike Tariffs!!
  • 2027 Kawasaki Vulcan S Cafe ABS

    2027 Kawasaki Vulcan S Cafe ABS Review

    Oct 15, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki Vulcan S Cafe ABS Review
  • 2027 Yamaha MT-125

    2027 Yamaha MT-125 Review

    Oct 21, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha MT-125 Review
  • 2027 KTM Motorcycle Review Guides

    Apr 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 KTM Motorcycle Review Guides
  • 2027 Ducati Streetfighter v4 S 100

    2027 Ducati Streetfighter v4 S 100 Review

    May 29, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Ducati Streetfighter v4 S 100 Review
  • 2027 Yamaha YZ250F

    2027 Yamaha YZ250F Review

    Jun 4, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha YZ250F Review
  • 2027 Honda CRF250RX

    2027 Honda CRF250RX Review

    Jun 9, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda CRF250RX Review
  • No Picture

    2027 BMW R1300GS Review

    Jul 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 BMW R1300GS Review

Kickstart Your Search

2022 2023 2024 adventure Australia benefits BMW canada competition cruiser dual sport Ducati ebike electric Europe features guide Harley-Davidson honda husqvarna Kawasaki KTM motocross MotoGP motorcycle MSRP News off road photos review specifications specs sport standard street Superbike supermoto supersport suzuki technical touring UK USA WorldSBK yamaha
100% Human Content - NO AI
About Us
Total Motorcycle (TMW).
The trusted authority in motorcycling.
Fuel Your Curiosity
  • 2027 Aprilia RS660 Phillip Island Tribute Review
    Oct 23, 2026
  • 2026 Indian Chief Vintage Sturgis SD Edition Review
    Aug 7, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Deadwood Review
    Jul 15, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Super Glide Review
    Jun 11, 2026
  • 2026 Kawasaki W175 LTD Review
    Jun 3, 2026
Latest from the TMW Garage
  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
    Oct 24, 2026
  • FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown
    Oct 24, 2026
Ride with Total Motorcycle
  • Follow us on X / Twitter
  • Follow us on Youtube
  • Advertise
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Editorial
  • Corrections
  • Fact-Check
  • Contact
  • Site Map

Copyright © 1999 - 2026 | Total Motorcycle ∙ 17 Billion Hits ∙ 27 Years ∙ 435 million Readers ∙ 1 Great Motorcycling Website!