Total Motorcycle (TMW). The trusted authority in motorcycling. Support and Ride Ad‑Free ⭐
Total Motorcycle
  • Articles
  • Daily News
    • Breaking News
    • BSB
    • Flat Track
    • MotoGP
    • MOTOAMERICA
    • MXGP
    • Supercross
    • WorldSBK
    • WorldSSP
  • Motorcycles By Year
    • Compare Motorcycles
    • Newest Bikes
    • 2027 Motorcycles
    • 2026 Motorcycles
    • 2025 Motorcycles
    • 2020 – 2029 Motorcycles
    • 2010 – 2019 Motorcycles
    • 2000 – 2009 Motorcycles
    • 1990 – 1999 Motorcycles
    • 1980 – 1989 Motorcycles
    • 1970 – 1979 Motorcycles
    • ATV / Quad Guides
  • Motorcycles by Brand
    • Index
    • A to E
      • Aprilia
      • Benelli
      • Beta
      • Bimota
      • BMW
      • Brammo
      • Buell
      • Cagiva
      • Can-Am
      • CCW
      • Ducati
      • EBR
    • H to M
      • Harley-Davidson
      • Honda
      • Husaberg
      • Husqvarna
      • Hyosung
      • Indian
      • Kawasaki
      • KTM
      • Kymco
      • Laverda
      • LiveWire
      • Moto Guzzi
      • MV Agusta
    • N to Z
      • Norton
      • Phantom
      • Piaggio
      • Ridley
      • Roehr
      • Royal Enfield
      • Suzuki
      • Triumph
      • Ural
      • Vespa
      • Victory
      • Yamaha
      • Zero
  • Other Resources
    • All Guides Index
    • Reviews
    • Online Games
    • Beginners Guide
    • Fuel Economy Guide
    • Biker’s Dictionary
    • Online Converter
    • Inspiration Fridays
    • Events
    • Concept Bikes
    • Model History Guide
    • ATV Rider Guide
    • Motorcycle Compendium
    • Maintenance Guide
    • Performance Guide
    • Restoration Guide
    • Used Buyers Guide
    • Tire Guide
    • Social Media
    • Forums
  • Games
News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Aprilia Racing continues its flyaway tour in Australia News
HomeKing has been crowned

King has been crowned

No Picture
Events

Battle of the Kings 2018 – a new King has been crowned

Feb 27, 2018 Michael Le Pard
The final round of the UK & Ireland Battle of the Kings 2018 contest took place at the Carole Nash MCN London Motorcycle Show, at ExCel London, 16-18th February. The five contestants – the result […]

TMW Memberships Now Available

Thank you for Supporting Total Motorcycle and the Motorcycling Community
Log in Log out

Latest from the TMW Garage

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!
2027 Motorcycle Models

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!

  • New 2027 Triumph Bonneville T40’s: Is Double the Price is still a deal?

  • New 2027 Suzuki Motorcycles Arrive but so does 50% Bike Tariffs!!

  • Lean & Green Fighting Machines: 2027 BMW Nürburgring Editions!

  • Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free!

2027 Motorcycle Review Guides

TMW-2027-motorcycle-models-330x227

Tip Jar

Thanks for your support!

Rev Into Content

New Releases & Reviews

  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
  • FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown
  • Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set
  • Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island
  • Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island
  • Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026
  • Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island
  • Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho
  • Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR
  • 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028
  • Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP
  • Aprilia Racing continues its flyaway tour in Australia
  • Yamaha Motor Europe and Ten Kate Racing to Conclude Partnership
  • Jeremy Alcoba to Join Yamaha Motor Europe for 2027 Supersport World Championship
  • Ténéré Yamaha Rally Team Ready for Addax Rally

Fuel Your Curiosity

  • 2027 Suzuki GSX-R600

    2027 Suzuki GSX-R600 Review

    Oct 2, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Suzuki GSX-R600 Review
    Review – Key Features – Features & Benefits – Specification 2027 Suzuki GSX-R600: ROAD RACING DOMINANCE. Introducing the 2027 Suzuki GSX-R600… The 2027 GSX-R600 embodies Suzuki’s tradition of blending race-winning capability with impeccable street manners. [...]
  • 2027 Kawasaki Z900 ABS

    2027 Kawasaki Z900 ABS Review

    Oct 14, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki Z900 ABS Review
  • 2027 Ducati Desmo450 SM

    2027 Ducati Desmo450 SM Review

    Oct 16, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Ducati Desmo450 SM Review
  • New 2027 MV Agusta Rush Titanio: May the 4th be With You!

    New 2027 MV Agusta Rush Titanio: May the 4th be With You!

    May 4, 2026 Comments Off on New 2027 MV Agusta Rush Titanio: May the 4th be With You!
  • 2027 Kawasaki KX327X

    2027 Kawasaki KX327X Review

    Jun 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki KX327X Review
  • 2027 Yamaha YZ65

    2027 Yamaha YZ65 Review

    Jun 4, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha YZ65 Review
  • 2027 KTM 450 XCF-W

    2027 KTM 450 XCF-W Review

    Jun 11, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 KTM 450 XCF-W Review
  • 2026 BMW R1300R

    2027 BMW R1300R Review

    Jul 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 BMW R1300R Review
  • 2027 Moto Guzzi Stelvio PFF Rider Assistance Solution

    2027 Moto Guzzi Stelvio PFF Rider Assistance Solution Review

    Sep 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Moto Guzzi Stelvio PFF Rider Assistance Solution Review
  • 2027 Suzuki RM-Z250

    2027 Suzuki RM-Z250 Review

    Oct 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Suzuki RM-Z250 Review
  • 2027 Kawasaki Vulcan 900 Custom

    2027 Kawasaki Vulcan 900 Custom Review

    Oct 15, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki Vulcan 900 Custom Review
  • 2027 Yamaha MT-07

    2027 Yamaha MT-07 Review

    Oct 21, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha MT-07 Review
  • 2027 KTM 1390 Super Adventure S EVO Review

    Mar 27, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 KTM 1390 Super Adventure S EVO Review
  • 2027 Husqvarna TC50

    2027 Husqvarna TC50 Review

    May 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Husqvarna TC50 Review
  • 2027 Kawasaki KLX300R

    2027 Kawasaki KLX300R Review

    Jun 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki KLX300R Review

Kickstart Your Search

2022 2023 2024 adventure Australia benefits BMW canada competition cruiser dual sport Ducati ebike electric Europe features guide Harley-Davidson honda husqvarna Kawasaki KTM motocross MotoGP motorcycle MSRP News off road photos review specifications specs sport standard street Superbike supermoto supersport suzuki technical touring UK USA WorldSBK yamaha
100% Human Content - NO AI
About Us
Total Motorcycle (TMW).
The trusted authority in motorcycling.
Fuel Your Curiosity
  • 2027 Aprilia RS660 Phillip Island Tribute Review
    Oct 23, 2026
  • 2026 Indian Chief Vintage Sturgis SD Edition Review
    Aug 7, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Deadwood Review
    Jul 15, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Super Glide Review
    Jun 11, 2026
  • 2026 Kawasaki W175 LTD Review
    Jun 3, 2026
Latest from the TMW Garage
  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
    Oct 24, 2026
  • FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown
    Oct 24, 2026
Ride with Total Motorcycle
  • Follow us on X / Twitter
  • Follow us on Youtube
  • Advertise
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Editorial
  • Corrections
  • Fact-Check
  • Contact
  • Site Map

Copyright © 1999 - 2026 | Total Motorcycle ∙ 17 Billion Hits ∙ 27 Years ∙ 435 million Readers ∙ 1 Great Motorcycling Website!