Total Motorcycle (TMW). The trusted authority in motorcycling. Support and Ride Ad‑Free ⭐
Total Motorcycle
  • Articles
  • Daily News
    • Breaking News
    • BSB
    • Flat Track
    • MotoGP
    • MOTOAMERICA
    • MXGP
    • Supercross
    • WorldSBK
    • WorldSSP
  • Motorcycles By Year
    • Compare Motorcycles
    • Newest Bikes
    • 2027 Motorcycles
    • 2026 Motorcycles
    • 2025 Motorcycles
    • 2020 – 2029 Motorcycles
    • 2010 – 2019 Motorcycles
    • 2000 – 2009 Motorcycles
    • 1990 – 1999 Motorcycles
    • 1980 – 1989 Motorcycles
    • 1970 – 1979 Motorcycles
    • ATV / Quad Guides
  • Motorcycles by Brand
    • Index
    • A to E
      • Aprilia
      • Benelli
      • Beta
      • Bimota
      • BMW
      • Brammo
      • Buell
      • Cagiva
      • Can-Am
      • CCW
      • Ducati
      • EBR
    • H to M
      • Harley-Davidson
      • Honda
      • Husaberg
      • Husqvarna
      • Hyosung
      • Indian
      • Kawasaki
      • KTM
      • Kymco
      • Laverda
      • LiveWire
      • Moto Guzzi
      • MV Agusta
    • N to Z
      • Norton
      • Phantom
      • Piaggio
      • Ridley
      • Roehr
      • Royal Enfield
      • Suzuki
      • Triumph
      • Ural
      • Vespa
      • Victory
      • Yamaha
      • Zero
  • Other Resources
    • All Guides Index
    • Reviews
    • Online Games
    • Beginners Guide
    • Fuel Economy Guide
    • Biker’s Dictionary
    • Online Converter
    • Inspiration Fridays
    • Events
    • Concept Bikes
    • Model History Guide
    • ATV Rider Guide
    • Motorcycle Compendium
    • Maintenance Guide
    • Performance Guide
    • Restoration Guide
    • Used Buyers Guide
    • Tire Guide
    • Social Media
    • Forums
  • Games
News
  • [ Sep 22, 2026 ] 5th Time Aprilia Tuareg Racing claims title in 2026 Italian Motorally Championship News
  • [ Sep 21, 2026 ] Penultimate MotoAmerica Superbike Round News
  • [ Sep 21, 2026 ] Carpathian Calling: The BMW Motorrad Int. GS Trophy 2026 Romania begins. News
  • [ Sep 20, 2026 ] Winning ways continue for Rockstar Energy Husqvarna’s Korie Steede at Burning Rock National Enduro News
  • [ Sep 19, 2026 ] Aprilia Racing renews the challenge at the Austrian GP News
  • [ Sep 19, 2026 ] YART Yamaha Set for Bol d’Or Title Decider News
  • [ Sep 18, 2026 ] Dates Confirmed for Indian Riders Fest 2027 News
  • [ Sep 16, 2026 ] BRADLEY SMITH SCORES KING OF THE BAGGERS VICTORY FOR HARLEY-DAVIDSON X DYNOJET FACTORY RACE TEAM AT CIRCUIT OF THE AMERICAS News
  • [ Sep 16, 2026 ] 2027 Honda NT1100 Review 2027 Motorcycle Models
  • [ Sep 16, 2026 ] 2027 Honda NT1100 DCT Review 2027 Motorcycle Models
  • [ Sep 16, 2026 ] 2027 Honda NT1100 DCT Electronic Suspension Review 2027 Motorcycle Models
  • [ Sep 15, 2026 ] Pirelli continues evaluation of new Moto2 soft front tyres in Austria News
  • [ Sep 14, 2026 ] Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free! News
  • [ Sep 13, 2026 ] Fifth place for Aprilia Racing in Misano News
  • [ Sep 13, 2026 ] Marc Márquez and the Ducati Lenovo Team triumphant in Misano News
HomeQatar

Qatar

No Picture
News

2020 MotoGP Qatar Grand Prix Canceled due to Covid-19 Coronavirus

Mar 2, 2020 Michael Le Pard
QATAR GP CALLED OFF AMID CORONAVIRUS CRISIS Team Suzuki Press Office – March 1. The FIM, IRTA, and Dorna Sports have this evening announced that the 2020 Qatar Grand Prix will not be held for […]
No Picture
News

The Ducati Team concluded the last MotoGP preseason test in Qatar

Feb 25, 2020 Michael Le Pard
The final 2020 MotoGP preseason test concluded this evening at Losail, in Qatar. The same race venue, situated just a few kilometres away from the capital city of Doha, will host the opening Grand Prix […]
No Picture
News

CONFIRMATION AND CONSISTENCY THE KEY ON QATAR TEST DAY 2

Feb 24, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Team Suzuki Press Office – February 23. Alex Rins: 2nd place – 1:54.200 (+0.162) Joan Mir: 4th place – 1:54.464 (+0.426) The second day of the 2020 Qatar Test went smoothly for Team SUZUKI ECSTAR’s […]
No Picture
News

The Ducati Team were back in MotoGP Qatar action ahead of the 2020 season opener

Feb 24, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Following the first positive feedback from yesterday, Andrea Dovizioso and Danilo Petrucci got back at work this afternoon resuming the respective development programs of their Desmosedici GP20 bikes. Thanks to the favourable weather conditions, both […]
No Picture
News

New Ducati MotoGP Desmosedici GP20 Clocks Fastest Lap Time in Qatar

Feb 23, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Completed the first official 2020 MotoGP test at Sepang in Malaysia two weeks ago, the Ducati Team riders were back in action today at Losail for the last three days of testing ahead of the […]
No Picture
News

EXCITING SUZUKI MOTOGP RINS AND MIR ONE-TWO ON OPENING DAY OF QATAR TEST

Feb 23, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Team Suzuki Press Office – February 22. Alex Rins: 1st – 1:54.462 Joan Mir: 2nd – 1:54.464 (+ 0.002) The final test before the MotoGP season opener is taking place at Losail International Circuit in […]
No Picture
Events

WEEKEND MOTORCYCLE RACING ACTION – FEBRUARY 22-24th

Feb 22, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Team Suzuki Press Office – February 21. The fourth weekend of February sees Team SUZUKI ECSTAR at the Qatar MotoGP Test before the season begins there on March 8th. Alex Rins and Joan Mir will […]
No Picture
News

SUZUKI ECSTAR WRAP UP A SUCCESSFUL SEPANG TEST

Feb 9, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Team Suzuki Press Office – February 9. Alex Rins: 3rd – 1:58.450 +0.101 Joan Mir: 11th – 1:58.731 +0.382 Sylvain Guintoli: 25th – 2:00.100 +1.751 The first official test of 2020 has drawn to a […]
No Picture
News

Italian excellence Riello UPS and Ducati Corse continue to race together

Feb 6, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Legnago, February 6, 2020 – Riello UPS, a brand of the Riello Elettronica Group and global player in the production of uninterruptible power systems, photovoltaic inverters and energy storage systems, announces that it has renewed for […]
No Picture
News

UnipolSai to back up the Ducati Team in the next MotoGP season

Jan 28, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Bologna, 27th January 2020 – UnipolSai Assicurazioni is proud to officialise the partnership that will see the company once again next to the Ducati Team in the 2020 MotoGP World Championship, that will start on the […]
No Picture
News

SUZUKI MotoGP TESTING RESTARTS IN SEPANG

Jan 6, 2020 Michael Le Pard
Team Suzuki Press Office – January 5. Team SUZUKI ECSTAR is getting ready for its third test ahead of the 2020 MotoGP™ season with Suzuki staff in Japan working hard throughout the winter break from […]
No Picture
News

World Superbike in Qatar: Aruba.it Racing – Ducati end the season with a double podium

Oct 27, 2019 Michael Le Pard
The 2019 season for the Aruba.it Racing – Ducati team concluded at the Losail circuit in Qatar with a terrific three-way battle that involved both riders of the Italian team, Chaz Davies and Álvaro Bautista, […]
No Picture
News

Strong debut season for the BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team comes to a difficult conclusion in Qatar

Oct 27, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Doha. The debut season for the BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team and the new BMW S 1000 RR in the FIM Superbike World Championship (WorldSBK) has come to an end. On Saturday, the two final races […]
No Picture
News

BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team experiences a Friday with highs and lows in the Qatari desert

Oct 26, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Doha. The first day of racing at the 2019 FIM Superbike World Championship (WorldSBK) season finale at the ‘Losail International Circuit’ in Qatar had highs and lows for the BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team. Markus Reiterberger […]
No Picture
News

World Superbike in Qatar: Chaz Davies puts in a great run

Oct 26, 2019 Michael Le Pard
The first race in the Qatar WSBK Round, which is taking place this weekend at the Losail International Circuit, saw a great performance from Chaz Davies (Aruba.it Racing – Ducati), who finished in second place […]

Posts pagination

« 1 … 5 6 7 … 11 »

TMW Memberships Now Available

Thank you for Supporting Total Motorcycle and the Motorcycling Community
Log in Log out

Latest from the TMW Garage

Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free!
News

Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free!

  • Boundless Italian Passion: Moto Guzzi Turns 105 Rider Celebration

  • 2027 Honda John McGuinness CBR1000RRR & Lake Ontario Riding

  • Can the new 2027 Kawasaki Ninja e-1 eBike Escape Death Valley?

  • Winds of Change: Preserving Human-Made Content in the Age of Hyperscale AI

2027 Motorcycle Review Guides

TMW-2027-motorcycle-models-330x227

Tip Jar

Thanks for your support!

Rev Into Content

New Releases & Reviews

  • 5th Time Aprilia Tuareg Racing claims title in 2026 Italian Motorally Championship
  • Penultimate MotoAmerica Superbike Round
  • Carpathian Calling: The BMW Motorrad Int. GS Trophy 2026 Romania begins.
  • Winning ways continue for Rockstar Energy Husqvarna’s Korie Steede at Burning Rock National Enduro
  • Aprilia Racing renews the challenge at the Austrian GP
  • YART Yamaha Set for Bol d’Or Title Decider
  • Dates Confirmed for Indian Riders Fest 2027
  • BRADLEY SMITH SCORES KING OF THE BAGGERS VICTORY FOR HARLEY-DAVIDSON X DYNOJET FACTORY RACE TEAM AT CIRCUIT OF THE AMERICAS
  • 2027 Honda NT1100 Review
  • 2027 Honda NT1100 DCT Review
  • 2027 Honda NT1100 DCT Electronic Suspension Review
  • Pirelli continues evaluation of new Moto2 soft front tyres in Austria
  • Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free!
  • Fifth place for Aprilia Racing in Misano
  • Marc Márquez and the Ducati Lenovo Team triumphant in Misano
  • RED BULL KTM SPLASH ORANGE ACROSS ALL THREE PODIUMS AT MISANO MOTOGP™
  • Grand Prix of China MXGP R18 2026 Race Day
  • Spaniard extends Moto2 championship lead while Quiles claims 8th victory with unconventional tyre strategy

Fuel Your Curiosity

  • 2027 Suzuki GSX-R1000 40th Anniversary Edition

    2027 Suzuki GSX-R1000 40th Anniversary Edition Review

    Nov 8, 2025 Comments Off on 2027 Suzuki GSX-R1000 40th Anniversary Edition Review
    The 2027 GSX-R1000’s versatile engine is updated and continues to deliver class-leading power smoothly and controllably across a broad rpm range. Like the original 2001 GSX-R1000, the 2027’s compact chassis delivers nimble handling with excellent [...]
  • 2027 Husqvarna FC250

    2027 Husqvarna FC250 Review

    May 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Husqvarna FC250 Review
  • 2027 Kawasaki KX85L

    2027 Kawasaki KX85L Review

    Jun 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki KX85L Review
  • 2026 Yamaha TT-R110E

    2027 Yamaha TT-R110E Review

    Jun 5, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha TT-R110E Review
  • 2027 Ducati Desmo250 MX

    2027 Ducati Desmo250 MX Review

    Jun 22, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Ducati Desmo250 MX Review
  • 2027 Vespa GTS 310 80th

    2027 Vespa GTS 310 80th Review

    Jul 14, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Vespa GTS 310 80th Review
  • 2027 Moto Guzzi V100 Mandello

    2027 Moto Guzzi V100 Mandello Review

    Sep 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Moto Guzzi V100 Mandello Review
  • 2027 Honda Motorcycle Model Reviews

    2027 Honda Motorcycle Review Guides

    Apr 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda Motorcycle Review Guides
  • 2027 BMW M1000RR Limited Edition Isle of Man TT

    2027 BMW M1000RR Limited Edition Isle of Man TT Review

    May 22, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 BMW M1000RR Limited Edition Isle of Man TT Review
  • 2027 Yamaha TW200

    2027 Yamaha TW200 Review

    Jun 4, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha TW200 Review
  • 2027 Honda CRF250R HRC Works Edition

    2027 Honda CRF250R HRC Works Edition Review

    Jun 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda CRF250R HRC Works Edition Review
  • 2027 BMW K1600 Grand America

    2027 BMW K1600 Grand America Review

    Jul 2, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 BMW K1600 Grand America Review
  • 2027 Honda Forza 750 DCT

    2027 Honda Forza 750 DCT Review

    Jul 29, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda Forza 750 DCT Review
  • 2027 Honda NT1100 DCT Electronic Suspension

    2027 Honda NT1100 DCT Electronic Suspension Review

    Sep 16, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda NT1100 DCT Electronic Suspension Review
  • 2027 MV Agusta Rush Titanio

    2027 MV Agusta Rush Titanio Review

    Apr 23, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 MV Agusta Rush Titanio Review

Kickstart Your Search

2022 2023 2024 adventure Australia benefits BMW canada competition cruiser dual sport Ducati ebike electric Europe features guide Harley-Davidson honda husqvarna Kawasaki KTM motocross MotoGP motorcycle MSRP News off road photos review specifications specs sport standard street Superbike supermoto supersport suzuki technical touring UK USA WorldSBK yamaha
100% Human Content - NO AI
About Us
Total Motorcycle (TMW).
The trusted authority in motorcycling.
Fuel Your Curiosity
  • 2026 Indian Chief Vintage Sturgis SD Edition Review
    Aug 7, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Deadwood Review
    Jul 15, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Super Glide Review
    Jun 11, 2026
  • 2026 Kawasaki W175 LTD Review
    Jun 3, 2026
  • 2026 KTM 1390 SUPER DUKE RR Track Review
    Apr 23, 2026
Latest from the TMW Garage
  • 5th Time Aprilia Tuareg Racing claims title in 2026 Italian Motorally Championship
    Sep 22, 2026
  • Penultimate MotoAmerica Superbike Round
    Sep 21, 2026
  • Carpathian Calling: The BMW Motorrad Int. GS Trophy 2026 Romania begins.
    Sep 21, 2026
  • YART Yamaha Set for Bol d’Or Title Decider
    Sep 19, 2026
  • BRADLEY SMITH SCORES KING OF THE BAGGERS VICTORY FOR HARLEY-DAVIDSON X DYNOJET FACTORY RACE TEAM AT CIRCUIT OF THE AMERICAS
    Sep 16, 2026
Ride with Total Motorcycle
  • Follow us on X / Twitter
  • Follow us on Youtube
  • Advertise
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Editorial
  • Corrections
  • Fact-Check
  • Contact
  • Site Map

Copyright © 1999 - 2026 | Total Motorcycle ∙ 17 Billion Hits ∙ 27 Years ∙ 435 million Readers ∙ 1 Great Motorcycling Website!