Total Motorcycle (TMW). The trusted authority in motorcycling. Support and Ride Ad‑Free ⭐
Total Motorcycle
  • Articles
  • Daily News
    • Breaking News
    • BSB
    • Flat Track
    • MotoGP
    • MOTOAMERICA
    • MXGP
    • Supercross
    • WorldSBK
    • WorldSSP
  • Motorcycles By Year
    • Compare Motorcycles
    • Newest Bikes
    • 2027 Motorcycles
    • 2026 Motorcycles
    • 2025 Motorcycles
    • 2020 – 2029 Motorcycles
    • 2010 – 2019 Motorcycles
    • 2000 – 2009 Motorcycles
    • 1990 – 1999 Motorcycles
    • 1980 – 1989 Motorcycles
    • 1970 – 1979 Motorcycles
    • ATV / Quad Guides
  • Motorcycles by Brand
    • Index
    • A to E
      • Aprilia
      • Benelli
      • Beta
      • Bimota
      • BMW
      • Brammo
      • Buell
      • Cagiva
      • Can-Am
      • CCW
      • Ducati
      • EBR
    • H to M
      • Harley-Davidson
      • Honda
      • Husaberg
      • Husqvarna
      • Hyosung
      • Indian
      • Kawasaki
      • KTM
      • Kymco
      • Laverda
      • LiveWire
      • Moto Guzzi
      • MV Agusta
    • N to Z
      • Norton
      • Phantom
      • Piaggio
      • Ridley
      • Roehr
      • Royal Enfield
      • Suzuki
      • Triumph
      • Ural
      • Vespa
      • Victory
      • Yamaha
      • Zero
  • Other Resources
    • All Guides Index
    • Reviews
    • Online Games
    • Beginners Guide
    • Fuel Economy Guide
    • Biker’s Dictionary
    • Online Converter
    • Inspiration Fridays
    • Events
    • Concept Bikes
    • Model History Guide
    • ATV Rider Guide
    • Motorcycle Compendium
    • Maintenance Guide
    • Performance Guide
    • Restoration Guide
    • Used Buyers Guide
    • Tire Guide
    • Social Media
    • Forums
  • Games
News
  • [ Oct 25, 2026 ] Australian MotoGP™ cancelled at rain-hit Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP News
Homerace

race

Inspiration Friday: Ultimate Race Day Experience
Events

Inspiration Friday: Ultimate Race Day Experience

Feb 10, 2023 Michael Le Pard
Looking for that Thrill of Speed and Rush of Adrenaline? Want to ride the latest bikes surrounded by passionate riders and enthusiasts? TMW gives you the chance to ride Circuit of the Americas, Road Atlanta, […]
No Picture
News

DANI PEDROSA SET FOR 2023 MOTOGP GRAN PREMIO DE ESPAÑA RACE OUTING

Jan 27, 2023 Michael Le Pard
Red Bull KTM Factory Racing will count on the presence of test rider and MotoGP Legend Dani Pedrosa for the Gran Premio de España at the Circuit de Jerez – Angel Nieto during April and […]
No Picture
News

E2 World Champion will race in the hotly contested Enduro1 class

Jan 19, 2023 Michael Le Pard
Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Josep Garcia will take on a new challenge for the upcoming season as the two-time E2 World Champion will race in the hotly contested Enduro1 class at this year’s FIM EnduroGP World […]
No Picture
News

Valentino Rossi switches sides to race BMW M Motorsport racing cars

Dec 22, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Munich. The BMW M works driver squad for the 2023 season is gaining a well-known 21st member. Valentino Rossi (ITA) and BMW M Motorsport have agreed a works commitment that goes beyond the race appearances with […]
No Picture
News

First-ever flag-to-flag race since joining FIM Superbike World Championship paddock

Nov 19, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Gerloff Battles to Sixth in Challenging Race 1 Conditions at Phillip Island GYTR GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Team’s Garrett Gerloff enjoyed a strong flag-to-flag race, his first-ever since joining the FIM Superbike World Championship paddock, to […]
No Picture
News

Racer beaten up and dropped during Scorching Shortened Supersport Race

Nov 13, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Newly crowned Double FIM Supersport World Champion Dominique Aegerter battled through the pack to claim victory in a scorching second WorldSSP race of the weekend, claiming 25 points in a shortened race two.   After […]
No Picture
News

WorldSBK rider simply sublime as he dominated every track and delivered stunning Race

Nov 12, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Razgatlıoğlu Sublime in Mandalika Race 1 Victory, Maiden Front Row Start and P4 for Locatelli Brixx Defending FIM Superbike World Champion and Pata Yamaha with Brixx WorldSBK rider Toprak Razgatlıoğlu was simply sublime as he […]
No Picture
News

Top Independent Spot in Mandalika’s WorldSBK Race

Nov 12, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Strong Effort for GYTR GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Team in Mandalika Race 1 Garrett Gerloff produced a solid performance to take seventh and Top Independent Spot in Mandalika’s Race 1, while Kohta Nozane battled to an […]
No Picture
News

WorldSBK Beats the Heat in Tropical Indonesian Race

Nov 11, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Pata Yamaha with Brixx WorldSBK Beat the Heat in Tropical Indonesian Free Practice Pata Yamaha with Brixx WorldSBK rider Toprak Razgatlıoğlu topped Free Practice 1 and finished second in the overall standings, with teammate Andrea […]
No Picture
News

Electrifying Superpole Race victory at 2022 FIM Superbike World Championship

Oct 24, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Sensational Superpole Race Comeback Win for Razgatlıoğlu, P2 in Race 2 Argentina fan-favourite and Pata Yamaha with Brixx WorldSBK rider Toprak Razgatlıoğlu delivered an electrifying Superpole Race victory at the tenth round of the 2022 […]
No Picture
News

2022 KTM GP Academy Phillip Island – Race

Oct 16, 2022 Michael Le Pard
The Animoca Brands Australian Grand Prix was the scene for round eighteen of twenty in 2022 MotoGP™ and the KTM GP Academy toasted podium results in Moto3™ for Red Bull KTM Tech3’s Deniz Öncü and […]
No Picture
News

MotoGP 2022 Phillip Island – Qualification Results

Oct 15, 2022 Michael Le Pard
The spectacular flow and challenging climate of Phillip Island welcomed back the growl of MotoGP for the first time since 2019 and Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Brad Binder was the quickest KTM RC16 racer […]
No Picture
News

Toprak Razgatlıoğlu masterfully won WorldSBK Portimão Superpole Race

Oct 10, 2022 Michael Le Pard
Two from Three Wins for Razgatlıoğlu and Pata Yamaha with Brixx WorldSBK in Portimão Toprak Razgatlıoğlu masterfully won the Superpole Race at the ninth round of the 2022 FIM Superbike World Championship at the Algarve […]
No Picture
News

Turkish rider wins the Superpole Race but the Spaniard dominates WorldSSP & WorldSSP300

Oct 10, 2022 Michael Le Pard
One even for Razgatlioglu and Bautista in Portimão on standard SC0 Pirelli tyres The Turkish rider wins the Superpole Race but the Spaniard dominates in Race 2, Aegerter takes WorldSSP and Gennai wins the final […]
No Picture
News

MotoGP 2022 – Chang International Circuit – Race

Oct 2, 2022 Michael Le Pard
A hot, wet and demanding OR Thailand Grand Prix was the scene for Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Miguel Oliveira to take his KTM RC16 to the top step of the podium for the second […]

Posts pagination

« 1 … 6 7 8 … 27 »

TMW Memberships Now Available

Thank you for Supporting Total Motorcycle and the Motorcycling Community
Log in Log out

Latest from the TMW Garage

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!
2027 Motorcycle Models

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!

  • New 2027 Triumph Bonneville T40’s: Is Double the Price is still a deal?

  • New 2027 Suzuki Motorcycles Arrive but so does 50% Bike Tariffs!!

  • Lean & Green Fighting Machines: 2027 BMW Nürburgring Editions!

  • Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free!

2027 Motorcycle Review Guides

TMW-2027-motorcycle-models-330x227

Tip Jar

Thanks for your support!

Rev Into Content

New Releases & Reviews

  • Australian MotoGP™ cancelled at rain-hit Phillip Island
  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
  • FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown
  • Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set
  • Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island
  • Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island
  • Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026
  • Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island
  • Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho
  • Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR
  • 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028
  • Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP
  • Aprilia Racing continues its flyaway tour in Australia
  • Yamaha Motor Europe and Ten Kate Racing to Conclude Partnership
  • Jeremy Alcoba to Join Yamaha Motor Europe for 2027 Supersport World Championship

Fuel Your Curiosity

  • 2027 Motorcycle Model Guides

    Apr 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Motorcycle Model Guides
    2027 Motorcycle Review Guides on Total Motorcycle Riders’ top destination for motorcycling news, bike reviews and motorcycle guides since 1999. Aprilia BMW Ducati Harley-Davidson Honda Husqvarna Indian Kawasaki KTM Moto Guzzi Royal Enfield Suzuki Triumph [...]
  • Stunner 6-cylinder 2027 BMW Vision K18: We Are Ready For Blastoff!

    Stunner 6-cylinder 2027 BMW Vision K18: We Are Ready For Blastoff!

    May 18, 2026 Comments Off on Stunner 6-cylinder 2027 BMW Vision K18: We Are Ready For Blastoff!
  • 2027 Kawasaki KLX140RL

    2027 Kawasaki KLX140RL Review

    Jun 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki KLX140RL Review
  • 2027 Honda ADV160

    2027 Honda ADV160 Review

    Jun 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda ADV160 Review
  • New Honda’s 2027 Motorcycle Models Wow Riders

    New Honda’s 2027 Motorcycle Models Wow Riders

    Jun 29, 2026 Comments Off on New Honda’s 2027 Motorcycle Models Wow Riders
  • 2027 Indian Challenger Signature Series Review

    Jul 24, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Indian Challenger Signature Series Review
  • 2027 BMW M1000RR 100 Jahre Nürburgring Edition

    2027 BMW M1000RR 100 Jahre Nürburgring Edition Review

    Sep 10, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 BMW M1000RR 100 Jahre Nürburgring Edition Review
  • 2027 Triumph Bonneville T40

    2027 Triumph Bonneville T40 Review

    Oct 6, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Triumph Bonneville T40 Review
  • 2027 Kawasaki Versys 1100 SE LT ABS

    2027 Kawasaki Versys 1100 SE LT ABS Review

    Oct 15, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki Versys 1100 SE LT ABS Review
  • 2027 Yamaha XSR900

    2027 Yamaha XSR900 Review

    Oct 21, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha XSR900 Review
  • 2027 Royal Enfield Reload 650

    2027 Royal Enfield Motorcycle Review Guides

    Apr 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Royal Enfield Motorcycle Review Guides
  • 2027 Ducati Diavel V4 100

    22027 Ducati Diavel V4 RS 100 Review

    May 29, 2026 Comments Off on 22027 Ducati Diavel V4 RS 100 Review
  • 2027 Yamaha YZ450F Monster Energy Edition

    2027 Yamaha YZ450F Monster Energy Edition Review

    Jun 4, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha YZ450F Monster Energy Edition Review
  • 2027 Honda CRF125F

    2027 Honda CRF125F Review

    Jun 9, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Honda CRF125F Review
  • No Picture

    2027 BMW M1000XR Review

    Jul 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 BMW M1000XR Review

Kickstart Your Search

2022 2023 2024 adventure Australia benefits BMW canada competition cruiser dual sport Ducati ebike electric Europe features guide Harley-Davidson honda husqvarna Kawasaki KTM motocross MotoGP motorcycle MSRP News off road photos review specifications specs sport standard street Superbike supermoto supersport suzuki technical touring UK USA WorldSBK yamaha
100% Human Content - NO AI
About Us
Total Motorcycle (TMW).
The trusted authority in motorcycling.
Fuel Your Curiosity
  • 2027 Aprilia RS660 Phillip Island Tribute Review
    Oct 23, 2026
  • 2026 Indian Chief Vintage Sturgis SD Edition Review
    Aug 7, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Deadwood Review
    Jul 15, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Super Glide Review
    Jun 11, 2026
  • 2026 Kawasaki W175 LTD Review
    Jun 3, 2026
Latest from the TMW Garage
  • Australian MotoGP™ cancelled at rain-hit Phillip Island
    Oct 25, 2026
  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
    Oct 24, 2026
Ride with Total Motorcycle
  • Follow us on X / Twitter
  • Follow us on Youtube
  • Advertise
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Editorial
  • Corrections
  • Fact-Check
  • Contact
  • Site Map

Copyright © 1999 - 2026 | Total Motorcycle ∙ 17 Billion Hits ∙ 27 Years ∙ 435 million Readers ∙ 1 Great Motorcycling Website!