Total Motorcycle (TMW). The trusted authority in motorcycling. Support and Ride Ad‑Free ⭐
Total Motorcycle
  • Articles
  • Daily News
    • Breaking News
    • BSB
    • Flat Track
    • MotoGP
    • MOTOAMERICA
    • MXGP
    • Supercross
    • WorldSBK
    • WorldSSP
  • Motorcycles By Year
    • Compare Motorcycles
    • Newest Bikes
    • 2027 Motorcycles
    • 2026 Motorcycles
    • 2025 Motorcycles
    • 2020 – 2029 Motorcycles
    • 2010 – 2019 Motorcycles
    • 2000 – 2009 Motorcycles
    • 1990 – 1999 Motorcycles
    • 1980 – 1989 Motorcycles
    • 1970 – 1979 Motorcycles
    • ATV / Quad Guides
  • Motorcycles by Brand
    • Index
    • A to E
      • Aprilia
      • Benelli
      • Beta
      • Bimota
      • BMW
      • Brammo
      • Buell
      • Cagiva
      • Can-Am
      • CCW
      • Ducati
      • EBR
    • H to M
      • Harley-Davidson
      • Honda
      • Husaberg
      • Husqvarna
      • Hyosung
      • Indian
      • Kawasaki
      • KTM
      • Kymco
      • Laverda
      • LiveWire
      • Moto Guzzi
      • MV Agusta
    • N to Z
      • Norton
      • Phantom
      • Piaggio
      • Ridley
      • Roehr
      • Royal Enfield
      • Suzuki
      • Triumph
      • Ural
      • Vespa
      • Victory
      • Yamaha
      • Zero
  • Other Resources
    • All Guides Index
    • Reviews
    • Online Games
    • Beginners Guide
    • Fuel Economy Guide
    • Biker’s Dictionary
    • Online Converter
    • Inspiration Fridays
    • Events
    • Concept Bikes
    • Model History Guide
    • ATV Rider Guide
    • Motorcycle Compendium
    • Maintenance Guide
    • Performance Guide
    • Restoration Guide
    • Used Buyers Guide
    • Tire Guide
    • Social Media
    • Forums
  • Games
News
  • [ Oct 25, 2026 ] Australian MotoGP™ cancelled at rain-hit Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028 News
  • [ Oct 24, 2026 ] Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP News
HomeMinnesota

Minnesota

No Picture
News

JGRMX YOSHIMURA SUZUKI PODIUM AT REDBUD MX

Jul 10, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Team Suzuki Press Office – July 9. Alex Martin – 250 Class – 19-3 for 11th Place. Kyle Peters – 250 Class – 7-20 for 13th Place. Fredrik Noren – 450 Class – 8-13 for […]
No Picture
News

Dylan Ferrandis Takes Dominant Victory at RedBud

Jul 7, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Monster Energy Star Yamaha Racing Team’s Dylan Ferrandis put on a masterclass performance to take dominant wins in both motos and notch his first overall win this season in the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross 250MX […]
No Picture
News

ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING’S JASON ANDERSON PODIUMS AT REDBUD

Jul 7, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Round 7 of the 2019 AMA Pro Motocross Championship made its way to Buchanan, Michigan over the weekend for a festive Independence Day celebration at the world-renown RedBud Track N’ Trail. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory […]
No Picture
News

Tough Day for Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing Team at RedBud

Jul 7, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Round seven of the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship presented challenges to the Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Team, but riders Aaron Plessinger and Justin Barcia toughed it out to finish 11th and 14th overall at […]
No Picture
News

Indian Motorcycle and American Flat Track Renew Partnership for 2019

Feb 13, 2019 Michael Le Pard
DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. (February 12, 2019) – Indian Motorcycle has not only dominated AFT Twins presented by Vance & Hines competition since its dramatic return to American Flat Track in 2017, it has also been a staunch supporter […]
No Picture
News

TOP-5 FOR JGRMX YOSHIMURA SUZUKI AT MINNESOTA SX

Feb 12, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Team Suzuki Press Office – February 11. Alex Martin [250 Class, 4th Place] Chad Reed [450 Class, 7th Place]: Kyle Peters [250 Class, 10th Place]: The JGRMX/ Yoshimura/ Suzuki Factory Racing Team began their trip […]
No Picture
News

Cooper Scores First Career Podium as 250SX East Championship Kicks Off in Minneapolis

Feb 10, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Round six of the Monster Energy AMA Supercross season featured the debut of the 2019 250SX East Championship, and Monster Energy Star Yamaha Racing team’s Justin Cooper and Mitchell Oldenburg got off to a good […]
No Picture
News

Top-10 Finish For Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing Team In Minneapolis

Feb 10, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing Team’s Justin Barcia and Aaron Plessinger overcame some challenges at the U.S. Bank Stadium in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to score another top-10 finish in the Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship tonight […]
No Picture
News

ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING TEAM CAPTURES TOP-TEN FINISHES IN MINNEAPOLIS

Feb 10, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Team’s Dean Wilson scored a top-ten finish in the 450SX class on Saturday with eighth-place at Round 6 of the 2019 AMA Supercross World Championship series in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The […]
No Picture
News

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing Team Make Progress in San Diego

Feb 3, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing Team’s Aaron Plessinger continues to make progress in his rookie season with another top-10 finish at round five of the Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship at PETCO Park. His veteran […]
No Picture
News

Nichols and Ferrandis Battle Tough Conditions to Take Top-10 Finish in San Diego

Feb 3, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Weather wreaked havoc at round five of the Monster Energy AMA Supercross season at Petco Park, but in spite of the challenging conditions the Monster Energy Star Yamaha Racing team’s Dylan Ferrandis and Colt Nichols […]
No Picture
News

ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING’S MICHAEL MOSIMAN BATTLES THROUGH ADVERSE CONDITIONS AT SAN DIEGO SX

Feb 3, 2019 Michael Le Pard
Coming off a career-best finish one week ago, Michael Mosiman and the Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Team took on an extremely wet and muddy Round 5 of the 2019 AMA Supercross World Championship series […]
No Picture
Events

$5500 rebate on select 2018 Can-Am models USA

Sep 27, 2018 Michael Le Pard
Get up to a $5,500 rebate on select 2018 models Get a select 2018 Can-Am Spyder starting at *$69/week Offer available in: Alabama Alaska American Samoa Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia […]
No Picture
News

JD Beach to Race Final Two American Flat Track Rounds with Estenson Racing

Sep 25, 2018 Michael Le Pard
PHOENIX, Ariz. (September 24, 2018) – Champion road racer JD Beach will return to his dirt track roots and race the final two rounds of the American Flat Track series aboard the Estenson Racing Yamaha […]
No Picture
News

American Flat Track Announces 2018 Schedule

Nov 23, 2017 Michael Le Pard
  DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. (Nov. 21, 2017) – American Flat Track has announced its 18-race calendar for the 2018 season, which begins with the DAYTONA TT at Daytona International Speedway on Thursday, March 15, 2018, and […]

Posts pagination

« 1 … 3 4

TMW Memberships Now Available

Thank you for Supporting Total Motorcycle and the Motorcycling Community
Log in Log out

Latest from the TMW Garage

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!
2027 Motorcycle Models

DESTINATION ADRENALINE: New 2027 Kawasaki Motorcycles!

  • New 2027 Triumph Bonneville T40’s: Is Double the Price is still a deal?

  • New 2027 Suzuki Motorcycles Arrive but so does 50% Bike Tariffs!!

  • Lean & Green Fighting Machines: 2027 BMW Nürburgring Editions!

  • Support the Total Motorcycle Community and Enjoy Going Ad Free!

2027 Motorcycle Review Guides

TMW-2027-motorcycle-models-330x227

Tip Jar

Thanks for your support!

Rev Into Content

New Releases & Reviews

  • Australian MotoGP™ cancelled at rain-hit Phillip Island
  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
  • FIM Europe returns to defend its FIM Intercontinental Games crown
  • Ducati and the LEGO Group join forces for a new LEGO Technic set
  • Four Aprilias straight into Q2 at Phillip Island
  • Team third quickest on Friday at Phillip Island
  • Canepa’s Comments – Estoril & Jerez 2026
  • Down Under for the grand classic: the Ducati Lenovo Team lands at Phillip Island
  • Apolle Earns Podium Finish at EnduroCross Round 2 in Idaho
  • Racing technology for the road: The new M Motorsport frame for the BMW M 1000 RR
  • 2026 MotoAmerica Superbike Champion Bobby Fong Joins BMW Motorrad Motorsport and OrangeCat Racing for 2027–2028
  • Red Bull KTM and Dani Pedrosa to star in MotoGP™ high-speed showcase at 2026 Formula 1 United States GP
  • Aprilia Racing continues its flyaway tour in Australia
  • Yamaha Motor Europe and Ten Kate Racing to Conclude Partnership
  • Jeremy Alcoba to Join Yamaha Motor Europe for 2027 Supersport World Championship

Fuel Your Curiosity

  • 2027 Yamaha Motorcycle Model Reviews

    2027 Yamaha Motorcycle Review Guides

    Apr 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha Motorcycle Review Guides
    Total Motorcycle’s 2027 Yamaha Motorcycle Review Guides. New 2027 Bike Reviews, Huge Photos, Full Specifications. Get it all at Total Motorcycle with the 2027 Yamaha Motorcycle Guide.   Supersport 2027 Yamaha YZF-R1M 2027 Yamaha YZF-R1 [...]
  • 2027 Ducati Scrambler 100

    2027 Ducati Scrambler 100 Review

    May 29, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Ducati Scrambler 100 Review
  • No Picture

    2027 Yamaha YZ125 Monster Energy Edition Review

    Jun 4, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha YZ125 Monster Energy Edition Review
  • 2027 Ducati Desmo450 EDS

    2027 Ducati Desmo450 EDS Review

    Jun 9, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Ducati Desmo450 EDS Review
  • No Picture

    2027 BMW F900GS Review

    Jul 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 BMW F900GS Review
  • 2027 Can-Am Canyon Redrock

    2027 Can-Am Canyon Redrock Review

    Aug 19, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Can-Am Canyon Redrock Review
  • 2027 Suzuki Hayabusa Special Edition

    2027 Suzuki Hayabusa Special Edition Review

    Oct 2, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Suzuki Hayabusa Special Edition Review
  • 2027 Kawasaki Z900RS SE ABS

    2027 Kawasaki Z900RS SE ABS Review

    Oct 14, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki Z900RS SE ABS Review
  • 2027 Ducati Multistrada V4 Pikes Peak

    2027 Ducati Multistrada V4 Pikes Peak Review

    Oct 16, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Ducati Multistrada V4 Pikes Peak Review
  • 2027 Suzuki GSX-R1000R 40th Anniversary Edition

    2027 Suzuki GSX-R1000R 40th Anniversary Edition Review

    Nov 8, 2025 Comments Off on 2027 Suzuki GSX-R1000R 40th Anniversary Edition Review
  • 2027 Husqvarna FC350

    2027 Husqvarna FC350 Review

    May 8, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Husqvarna FC350 Review
  • 2027 Kawasaki KX65

    2027 Kawasaki KX65 Review

    Jun 3, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Kawasaki KX65 Review
  • 2026 Yamaha TT-R125LE

    2027 Yamaha TT-R125LE Review

    Jun 5, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Yamaha TT-R125LE Review
  • 2027 Beta 250 RX 2-Stroke

    2027 Beta 250 RX 2-Stroke Review

    Jun 16, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Beta 250 RX 2-Stroke Review
  • 2027 Vespa Primavera 125 "Vespa x Gigi"

    2027 Vespa Primavera 125 “Vespa x Gigi” Review

    Jul 14, 2026 Comments Off on 2027 Vespa Primavera 125 “Vespa x Gigi” Review

Kickstart Your Search

2022 2023 2024 adventure Australia benefits BMW canada competition cruiser dual sport Ducati ebike electric Europe features guide Harley-Davidson honda husqvarna Kawasaki KTM motocross MotoGP motorcycle MSRP News off road photos review specifications specs sport standard street Superbike supermoto supersport suzuki technical touring UK USA WorldSBK yamaha
100% Human Content - NO AI
About Us
Total Motorcycle (TMW).
The trusted authority in motorcycling.
Fuel Your Curiosity
  • 2027 Aprilia RS660 Phillip Island Tribute Review
    Oct 23, 2026
  • 2026 Indian Chief Vintage Sturgis SD Edition Review
    Aug 7, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Deadwood Review
    Jul 15, 2026
  • 2026 Harley-Davidson Super Glide Review
    Jun 11, 2026
  • 2026 Kawasaki W175 LTD Review
    Jun 3, 2026
Latest from the TMW Garage
  • Australian MotoGP™ cancelled at rain-hit Phillip Island
    Oct 25, 2026
  • Fourth place for Aprilia Racing in Phillip Island sprint
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Top 5 for Acosta in Australian MotoGP Sprint as the weather adds spice at Phillip Island
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Ducati’s MotoGP Rider Francesco Bagnaia forced into early retirement
    Oct 24, 2026
  • Gonzalez returns to Moto2 pole as Pratama makes Moto3 history
    Oct 24, 2026
Ride with Total Motorcycle
  • Follow us on X / Twitter
  • Follow us on Youtube
  • Advertise
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Editorial
  • Corrections
  • Fact-Check
  • Contact
  • Site Map

Copyright © 1999 - 2026 | Total Motorcycle ∙ 17 Billion Hits ∙ 27 Years ∙ 435 million Readers ∙ 1 Great Motorcycling Website!